Our Members

General Members

Alliance Coal, LLC (Heath Lovell)
Arcelor Mittal of Princeton (Michael Day)
Arch Coal, Inc (Randy Cheetham)
Baylor Mining Inc. (Robert Worley)
Blackhawk Mining (Jesse Parrish)
CONSOL Energy (Jimmy Brock)
Contour Highwall Mining (Dave Stetson)
Contura Energy (John Paul Jones)
Elk Horn Coal Company (Joseph Funk)
Greenbrier Smokeless Coal Mining, LLC (Bob Cline)
Imperial Colliery (C. Lynch Christian, III)
Investment Management Group, Inc. (IMG) (Ralph Ballard)
JMP Coal Holdings, LLC (Roy Honaker)
Lexington Coal Company LLC (Carl Weitenhiller)
LP Minerals, LLC (Russ Bolyard)
Marion Docks (Kevin J. Bealko)
Marsh Fork Development Co. (John H. Wellford)
Murray Energy Corporation (Michael T.W. Carey)
Oxford Mini Company (Charles C. Ungurean)
Patience, Inc. (Warren Hylton)
Pritchard Mining Company, Inc.   (Andrew Jordon) 
RAMACO (Randy Atkins)
Raven Crest Mining, LLC (Bobby Hypes)
Rhino Energy LLC (Jason C. Miller)
Southern Minerals (Dick Johnson)
Stanley Industries, Inc./Victory of West Virginia (Wayne H. Stanley)
Tyler-Morgan Coal Company (Warren Hylton)
United Coal Co. LLC (John Schroder)
Virginia Conservation Legacy Fund (Ken McCoy)
White Forest Resrouces  (Bob Hypes) 
Wyoming Eagle (James O. Bunn)

Associate Members 

Addons, Inc. (Ross Hoppenjan)
All Crane & Equipment Rental Corp (Chad Shamblin)
Allegheny Surveys, Inc. (Marshall W. Robinson)
Alliance Consulting, Inc. (Claudio E. Yon)
Alpha Engineering Services, Inc. (Gary M. Hartsog)
American Electric Power (Chad Hall)
American Mine Research, Inc (David Graf)
Amherst Madison, Inc. (Charles T. Jones)
Anderson Equipment Company (David Gettman)
Aqua-Fix Systems (Michael Jenkins) 
Arm Services, LLC. (Mark Isabell)
Arnett Carbis Toothman (Chris Nice)
AP Branded Solutions (Ryan Westerman)
Aridea Solutions Christopher A. May
Austin Powder Company (Danny Perry)
Babst, Calland, Clements, & Zomnir, PC (Christopher Power)
BBU Services of WV (Darren Carnefix)
Beaver Coal Company, Ltd. (Joel Bevil)
Berwind Land Company (Randy Wright)
Bowles Rice, LLP (J. Thomas Lane)
Branch Banking and Trust Company (Mark Bias)
Bratton Farm (Ben B. Faulkner)
Bright Enterprises (Bill Bright)
Carter Machinery Company, Inc. (John Humphries) 
Caudill Seed Company (Kevin Howard)
Central Contracting, Inc. (J. Steven Cvechko, Jr.)
Chemstream, Inc. (David McCombie)
Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.  (Emily McElroy)
Cleveland Brothers   
Commercial Insurance Services  (Paul White) 
Commercial Testing & Engineering Co. (Scott Parker)
Cotiga Development Group (Eddie Curry)
Cramer Securty & Investigations, Inc. (David Utt)
Crown Hill Equipment, Inc.

(J. Christopher Supcoe)

CSX Transportation, Inc. (Joe Forrom, Jr.)
Cumberland Surety Inc (Lewis Halstead)
Cummins Business Services (Jay Phillips)
Damascus Corporation (Walter M. Stewart, II)
Dean K. Hunt, Esq. Dean Hunt
Delta Electric Inc./The Carroll Group (Mike Hastings)
Diamond Mining Associates, LLC (Phil Longenecker)
Dingess-Rum Properties, Inc. (Hornor Davis)
Dinsmore & Shohl, LLP (Anna Dailey)
Dixon Hughes Goodman, LLP (Allison Ballard)
DLH Insurance Agency, Inc. (Charles S. Carter, Jr.)
Eastern Arrow/Pioneer Construction, Inc. (Jay R. & Ann Wardwell)
ECSI, LLC (Andy Willis)
Elite Coal Services (Angelica Armstrong)
Eller, Inc. (Warren Hylton)
Encova (David Casto)
Enterprise Oil Co., Inc. (Dave Chovanec)
First Energy Corp (Sammy Gray)
First Surety Corp.  (Brad Tuckwiller)
Flaherty, Sensabaugh & Bonasso, PLLC  (Christopher Brumley)
Full Circle Mushroom Compost, LLC (Lisa Van Houten)
Garlow Insurance Agency, Inc. (Philip Garlow)
Global Mine Service, Inc. (Timothy M. Smith)
Gould's Electric Motor Repair, Inc. (Rupie Phillips)
GMS Mine Repair & Maintenance (Josh Helbig)
Greer Industries, Inc. (John L. Bossio)
H3, LLC (Mike Stamm & Deanna Allen)
Hanover Resources, LLC (Douglas M. Epling)
Hardy Pence, PLLC (Chris Pence)
Heritage - Crystal Clean, LLC. (Michael Gray)
Horse Creek Land & Mining Co. (J. Lewis Payne)
Iron Capital Equipment (Phil Harris)
Jabo Suply Corporation  
J. H. Fletcher & Company (Ben Hardman)
Jackson Environmental Consulting Services, LLC (Jeremy Jackson)
Jackson Kelly PLLC (Louis S. Southworth, II)
Jennmar Corporation (Rodney Poland) 
Joy Global Underground Mining/Komatsu (Bill Davis)
JRW LLC (Gary G. White)
Kennametal, Inc. (Jeff Larson)
KSD Enterprises LLC

(Gary Disbennett)

Lee Supply Company, Inc.  (Bob Gentry)
Leslie Equipment Company (Daniel Chapman)
Lewis, Glasser, Casey & Rollins, PLLC (Ann R. Starcher)
LOC Investment Advisors

(David W. Lanham)

Martin Consulting, LLC (Tim A. Martin)
Marshall Miller & Associates (Marshall S. Miller)
Matrix Design Group (Brian Jones)
MedExpress Urgent Care (Joe Tatta)
Mining Controls, Inc. (Mark Walker) 
Mining Repair Specialists, Inc. (Diana Barnette)
Moody & Associates, Inc.  (Kathleen Sasla)
Mountain State Carbon LLC (Thomas Lallone)
Narcelle Logistics, LLC (Patrick Graney)
NARCO (Mark Grimmett)
Natural Resource Partners LP  (Greg Wooten)
Nelson Brothers (Marty Petrunyak)
Nexans Amercable (Keith Wilson)
Norfolk Souther Corporation (Bradd Yeatts)
Norther American Drillers, LLC  
Pardee Resources Company (Jeff Allen)
Peerless Block & Brick Company (Steve Doty)
PEMCO Corporation (Marquis A. Johnson)
Penn Line Service, Inc. (Ron Hill)
Penn Virginia Operating Company, LLC (Gary Stover)
Pennington Seed, Inc. - Virginia Division (Brad Farmer)
Peter's Equipment Co., LLC (W. Roger Ramsey)
PDH Business Solutions, LLC (Paul Hardesty)
Physical Exams, Inc (Michael Ferguson)
Pillar Innovations, LLC (Eric Guthrie) 
Piney Land Company  (Edward M. Payne, III)
Pocahontas Land Corporation (Brad Yeatts)
Polino Contracting, Inc. (Christopher J. Polino)
Potesta & Associates, Inc. (Dana Burns)
Preston Contractors, Inc.  (John P. Boyle, II)
Prudential Overall Supply (Stephanie Leibick)
Quaker Chemical Corp. (Kevin Dickey)
Quaker Chemical Corp.  (Calvin Kidd)
REIC Consultants, Inc (Ed J. Kirk)
Rish Equipment Company (Dale Hall/Paige Honaker) 
Ritchie Brothers Auctioneers America Inc. (Todd Meadows)
Robinson & McElwee, PLLC (Douglas C. McElwee)
Rock Drillers North (Melanie Cochran)
Rockwood Casualty Insurance co (Ron Davidson)
Rogers Petroleum Service, Inc. (Ernest M. Roger)
Rowland Land Company, Ltd (David R. Pollitt)
Rudd Equipment Co (Vic Green)
Sauls Seismic, Inc

(Robert D. Cook)

Service Pump & Supply, Inc.

(Danny Vance)

Sky vision (Blake Oliver)
Smith Adjusting, Inc.

(David A. Smith)

Smith Moore LLP

(George J. Oliver)

SD LLC/Southern Land Company LT (Eddie Workman)
So. WV Stream & Wetland Mitigation Bank (Katherine Birnie)
Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC (Tiffany Fridley)
Stagg Resource Consultants, Inc.  (Alan K. Stagg)
Standard Labs, Inc. (Todd Stallard)
Stantec Consulting Services, Inc. (Kevin Whipkey)
State Electric Supply Company (Darrin Jenkins)
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC (C. David Morrison)
Summit Engineering, Inc (David Rasnick)
Suttle & Stalnaker (Christopher Deweese)
Swanson Industries, Inc (Steve Sangalli)
The Baughan Group (Roger R. Baughan)
Huntington National Bank  
Thrasher Engineering (H. Wood Thrasher)
Trucks, Inc. (Todd Young)
United Bank (D.F Mock)
United Central Industrial Supply (Henry Looney)
Victaulic Company (Noah Phillips)
Victory of West Virginia (Wayne Stanley)
Vossloh Track Materials, Inc. (Michael Vest)
Walker Machinery Company (Clint Hutchcraft)
W. W. McDonald Land Company (Glenn T. Yost)
Western Branch Diesel (Herbert Haneman)
West Virginia Stream Mitigation Banks (Katherine Birnie)
Western Branch Diesel, Inc. (Herbert Haneman)
Williams Forestry & Associates, LLC (Rick J. Williams)
Willis of Tennessee (Mike Ford)
Worldwide Equipment, Inc. (Chuck Bradley, II)
Xcoal Energy & Resources (Ernie L. Thrasher)