Associate Members

A. L. Lee Corporation (Leonard R. Urtso)

Accurate Surveying, Inc. (Roger L. Tackett)

All Crane & Equipment Rental Corp (Chad Shamblin)

Allegheny Surveys, Inc. (Marshall W. Robinson)

Alliance Consulting, Inc. (Claudio E. Yon)
Alpha Engineering Services, Inc. (Gary M. Hartsog)

American Block Company/Eastern Vault Company (William D. Calfree, Jr.)

American Electric Power (Mark Dempsey)

American Mine Research, Inc (David Graf)

Amherst Madison, Inc. (Charles T. Jones)
Analabs, Inc. (Charles Thompson)

Anderson Equipment Company (David Gettman)

Appalachian Coal Services, LLC (Andy Alvis)

Appalachian Tire Products, Inc. (Walter B. Dial, Jr.)

Aqua-Fix Systems (Michael Jenkins)
ARJ Construction Company, Inc. (Lawrence Ickes)

Arnett, Foster & Toothman (Steve Robey)

Artistic Promotions LLC (Ryan Westerman)
Atlas Copco CMT USA (Andrew Lee)
Astralloy Steel Products a Nucor Company (Jonathan Gillum)

Austin Powder Company (Herman A. DeProspero)

 

 

B & M Oil Company (Kenneth Bailey)
Babst Calland (Christopher B. Power)

BASF Corp. - The Chemical Co. (Haydn Whittam)

BBU Services of WV (Darren Carnefix)

Beaver Coal Company, Ltd. (Woody Duba)

Berwind Land Company (Robert B. Hunt)

Bowles Rice (J. Thomas Lane)

Boxley (Sherry Foutz)

Branch Banking and Trust Company (Stephanie Cook)

Bratton Farm (Ben B. Faulkner)

BrickStreet Mutual Insurance Co. (Gregory A. Burton)

Bright Enterprises (Bill Bright)

Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney, PC (Matthew S. Burger)

 

CARDO MM&A (Marshall S. Miller)
Carter Machinery Company, Inc. (John Humphries)
Caterpillar Global Mining (JD Fairchild)

Caudill Seed Company (John Reeves)

Central Contracting, Inc. (J. Steven Cvechko, Jr.)
Chemstream, Inc. (David McCombie)

Chesapeake Mining Company (Eddie Workman)

Cintas Corporation (Josh Sterling)

CityInsurance (Charles Walker)

Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc. (Ray Ewing)

Cleveland Brothers (Chris Marteney)

Coalvision, LLC (Judson K. Sewart)
Cody Energy Services, Inc (Cody Harman, President)

Commercial Insurance Services (Paul White)
Cook Consulting Services LLC (William "Larry" Cook)

Cotiga Development Group (Eddie Curry)

Crown Hill Equipment, Inc. (J. Christopher Supcoe)

CSE Corporation (Scott A. Shearer)

CSX Transportation, Inc. (Chris Jenkins)

Cummins Crosspoint, LLC. (Steve Orlin)

 

 

Damascus Corporation (Walter M. Stewart, II)

Delta Electric Inc./The Carroll Group (Mike Hastings)
Diamond Mining Associates, LLC (Phil Longenecker)
Dingess-Rum Properties, Inc. (Hornor Davis)
Dinsmore & Shohl, LLP (W. Henry Jernigan, Jr.)

Dixon Hughes PLLC (Richard L. Slater)

DLH Insurance Agency, Inc. (Charles S. Carter, Jr.)

Dyno Nobel (Paul Laskody, Jr.)

DSI Underground Systems, Inc. (Tom Breen)
Due South Investments, LLC (Andy Barrs)

 

 

East West Management Group, LLC (Rufus W. West)

Eastern Arrow (Jay R. Wardwell)

Eastern Arrow/Pioneer Construction, Inc. (Ann Wardwell)

ECSI, LLC (Andy Willis)

Enterprise Waste Oil Co., Inc. (Dave Chovanec)

Evergreen Reclamation Co., Inc. (David Cochran)

Fenner Dunlop Conveyor Services (Buddy Wilson)

First Energy Corp. (Mike Delmar)

First Surety Corp. (Robert J. Kenney)

Fisher Auto Parts (Tim Cochran)

Flaherty, Sensabaugh & Bonasso, PLLC. (Christopher Brumley)

 

 

Garlow Insurance Agency, Inc. (Philip Garlow)
GCR Tire Centers (Rick Neely)
GE/Fairchild (Jack Fairchild, Jr.)
Getman Corp. (Chuck Dobelstein)
GLOBAL Energy Resources, LLC (Dale A. Birchfield)
Global Mine Service, Inc. (Timothy M. Smith)
GMS Mine Repair & Maintenance (Jeff Giacobe)

Gould Electric Motor Repair, Inc. (Jerry G. Gould)

Greer Industries, Inc. (Steven G. Phagan)

Gress Engineering, PC (Paul Maggard)

Guyan Heavy Equipment, Inc. (Todd Meloy)

 

 

Hanover Resources, LLC (Douglas M. Epling)

Hardy Pence, PLLC (David J. Hardy)

Hatch Mott MacDonald (Peter Vaughan)

Heintzmann Corporation (John Breedlove)

Heritage Technical Associates (Lantz G. Rankin)

Horse Creek Land & Mining Co. (J. Lewis Payne)

Houston International Insurance Group (Jim Godfrey)

Huddleston Bolen LLP (Thomas McChesney)

Hughes Supply Company (Tom Hughes)
Huntington National Bank (Richard Gaskins)
Hy-Tech Mushroom Compost, Inc. (Lisa Van Houten)

 

Industrial Bolting Technologies, Inc. (Michael McCown)

Ironsyte Monitors (Tom Lampert)

 

J. H. Fletcher & Company (Ben Hardman)

J.P. Technical Services, Inc. (Jonathan Pruitt)

J & R Repairs, Inc.

Jackson Group (Jeremy Jackson)

Jackson Kelly PLLC (Louis S. Southworth, II)

Jennmar Corporation (Tony Calandra)
Jenmar McSweeney's (Larry M. McSweeney)

Jones & Associates (E. Forrest Jones, Jr.)

Joy Global (Wayne L. Thomas)
JX3 Energy, LLC (Jeff Wilson)

 

Kanawha Stone Company, Inc. (Arthur L. King)

Kennametal, Inc. (Billy D. Smith)

Keystone Mountaineer Power Systems/ENERSYS (James Hill)

Kings Tire Service, Inc. (Matthew W. King)

KSD Enterprises LLC (Gary DHisbennett)

 

Lanham O'Dell & Company, Inc. (David W. Lanham)
Law Office of Adele L. Abrams PC (Sarah Ghiz Korwan, Esquire)

Lee Supply Company, Inc. (Bob Gentry)

LEMAC Mine Service, Inc. (Rick Mullens)

Leslie Equipment Company (Rick DeMoss)

Lewis, Glasser, Casey & Rollins, PLLC (Ann R. Starcher)

Lightfoot Capital Partners (Vince Cubbage)

Lincoln Leasing Company, Inc. (Greg Stowers)

Logan & Kanawha Coal Company, Inc. (Joseph A. Czul)

Logan Corporation (C. McDonald England, III)

Lumos Networks (Ericka Duncan)


Maccaferri, Inc. (Ghislain Brunet)

Martin Consulting, LLC (Tim A. Martin)

Matrix (Brian Jones)

Maxim Crane Works (Jim Morris)

Meadows Oil Company (J. E. Meadows)

MedExpress Urgent Care (Josh Caplan)

Mine Site Technologies (Hugh Caperton)
Mineral Separation Technologies, Inc. (Charles D. Roos)

Mining Controls, Inc. (Mark Walker)

Moody & Associates, Inc. (Kathleen Sasla)

 

Nalco an Ecolab Company (Danny Bess)
NARCO
(Mark Grimmett)

Natural Resource Partners LP (Kevin Craig)

Nelson Brothers LLC (Marty Petrunyak)

New Century Coal (Jim Robinson)

New River Engineering, Inc. (Chuck Kurzyna)
Nexans AmerCable, Inc. (Gary Mostyn)
Norris Screen & Manufacturing, LLC (Tim LIly)
Norwest Corporation (Kevin Whipkey)

 

Ohio Valley Trackwork, Inc. (Adam Little)
Omega Holdings, LLC (Jeff Taylor)

 

P & A Engineers & Consultants (Robert Martin)

Pardee Minerals, LLC (Jeff Allen)

Peerless Block & Brick Company (Steve Doty)

PEMCO Corporation (Marquis A. Johnson)

Penn Line Service (Ron Hill)
Penn Virginia Operating Company, LLC (Gary Stover)
Pennington Seed, Inc. - Virginia Division (Dan Cosgrove)

People's Capital & Leasing Corp.
(Kenneth P. Andreozzi)
People's Insurance Agency (Christopher L. Clark)

Peters Equipment Co., LLC (W. Roger Ramsey)

Phillips Machine Service, Inc. (Bruce Dickerson)
Pillar Innovations, LLC (Eric Guthrie)
Pilot Logistics Services (Patrick C. Graney, III)

Piney Land Company (Edward M. Payne, III)
Pocahontas Land Corporation (John Payne)

Polino Contracting, Inc. (Christopher J. Polino)

Potesta & Associates, Inc. (Dana Burns)

Pounding Mill Quarry Corporation (Howard R. Long)

Preservati Law Offices, PLLC (Nick Preservati)

Preston Contractors, Inc. (John P. Boyle, II)
Proactive Occupational Medicine, Inc. (Dave Pack)

 

Quaker Chemical Corp. (Calvin Kidd)

 

Rajkovich, Williams, Kilkpatrick & True, PLLC (Todd C. Myers)

Raleigh Mine & Industrial Supply, Inc. (Judith A. Smith)

RAMACO, LLC (Randall W. Atkins)

REI Consultants, Inc. (Ed J. Kirk)

Rish Equipment Company (Wesley Burke)
Republic Industries International (John Krebs)
Resolute Forest Products (Brian Wilmoth)
Rish Equipment Company (Wesley Burke)

Ritchie Brothers Auctioneers (John Fairley)

River Trading Company (R. Alan Johnston)

Robinson & McElwee, PLLC (Douglas C. McElwee)

Rock Drillers North (Jason Cochran)

Rockwood Casualty Insurance Co. (Ron Davidson)

Rogers Petroleum Service, Inc. (Ernest M. Rogers)

Rowland Land Company, Ltd (David R. Pollitt)

Rudd Equipment Co. (Ralph Hamilton)

 

 

Sanshell Products, Inc. (Steve Pilato)

Sauls Seismic, Inc. (Robert D. Cook)

Service Pump & Supply, Inc. (Patrick Farrell)
SGS North America, Inc. (Dave Gogas)

Shaft Drillers International (Scott Kiger)
Skelly & Loy, Inc. (Mark Williams)

Smith Adjusting, Inc. (David A. Smith)

Smith Moore LLP (George J. Oliver)

Southern Safety, Inc. (Donnie Coleman)
Southern WV Stream & Wetland Mitigation Bank (Katherine Birnie)

Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC (Skip Lineberg)

Stagg Resource Consultants, Inc. (Alan K. Stagg)
Standard Labs, Inc. (Todd Stallard)
State Electric Supply Company (Darrin Jenkins)
Steptoe & Johnson PLLC (C. David Morrison)

Stoll Keenon Ogden PLLC (Lawrence "Buddy" Goodwin)

Sturm Environmental Service (John W. Sturm)

Summit Engineering, Inc. (David Rasnick)

Suttle & Stalnaker (Christopher Deweese)

Swanson Industries, Inc. (William E. Roller)

Taggart Global, LLC (Rick McCormick)

The Baughan Group (Roger R. Baughan)

The Charleston Group of Citi Institutional Consulting (Kelly L. Castleberry, III)

The Tractor Company, Inc. (Joe Ison)

Trucks, Inc. (Bernie O. Young)

 

Union Bank of California (Richard G. Reeves)

United Bank (I. N. Smith, Jr.)
United Central Industrial Supply  (Carl Mallory)
USI Insurance Services LLC (Norman W. White)

Vecellio & Grogan, Inc.
(Leo A. Vecellio, Jr.)

Victory of West Virginia (Wayne Stanley)

Virginia Explosives & Drilling Co., Inc. (Red Kennedy)
Vossloh Track Materials, Inc. (Michael Vest)

 

Walker Machinery Company (Tim McLean)

W. W. McDonald Land Company (Glenn T. Yost)

West Electric & Machine Co., Inc. (Willis R. "Bud" West)

Western Branch Diesel, Inc. (Herbert Haneman)

Williams Forestry & Associates, LLC (Rick J. Williams)

Willis of Tennessee, Inc. (Mike Ford)

Worldwide Equipment, Inc. (Chuck Bradley, II)

 

Xcoal Energy & Resources (Ernie L. Thrasher)